Calendar

Grid view
62 result

J(A)ZZ! | KOMPOST3: ALOFT (AT)

Alfredo Rodriguez & Pedrito Martinez

SÓN with James Mayhew | Peter and the Wolf

NEW JAZZ FROM FINLAND | JUSSI FREDRIKSSON TRIO (FI)

GOETHEJAZZ | MAX ANDRZEJEWSKI’S HÜTTE (DE)

DRÔLES DE DAMES (FR)

GRENCSÓ OPEN COLLECTIVE, GUEST: ARAM SHELTON (HU/US)

PÉTER AJTAI – MINGUS, MINGUS, MINGUS (HU)

EUROPUS | ORCHESTRA NAZIONALE DELLA LUNA (BE/FI/FR)

MIKLÓS LUKÁCS CIMBIOSIS TRIO: MUSIC FROM THE SOLITUDE OF TIMELESS MINUTES (HU)

02/07 RIGAS RITMI - RADIO TRIO & KRISTINA KOVALYOVA

03/07 RIGAS RITMI - FREEDOMS TRIO & JON CLEARY

AMARO FREITAS TRIO: RASIF (BR)

03/07 RIGAS RITMI - TITOKS

03/07 RIGAS RITMI - RIGA JAZZ STAGE ALL STARS

04/07 RIGAS RITMI - JAMISON ROSS & JUDITH HILL

04/07 RIGAS RITMI - A BU & FREEDOMS TRIO

04/07 RIGAS RITMI - KRISTINA KOVALYOVA, FEDERICO MILONE & RADIO TRIO

04/07 RIGAS RITMI - FEDERICO MILONE

04/07 RIGAS RITMI - TITOKS

05/07 RIGAS RITMI - PALOMA PRADAL & JONAH NILSSON

MELANOIA (DE/BE) - BMC RECORDS ALBUM DEBUT

05/07 RIGAS RITMI - AGITA RANDO TRIO

05/07 RIGAS RITMI - TIANCHANG COMBO

06/07 RIGAS RITMI - A BU & TIANCHANG BAND

MARÍA VOLONTÉ: BLUE TANGO PROJECT (AR/US)

06/07 RIGAS RITMI - THE COCO'NUTS

EUROPUS | HANS LÜDEMANN TRANSEUROPEEXPRESS, GUEST: MAJID BEKKAS (DE/FR/MA)

CORONA: MÁTÉ LACHEGYI – ULDIS VĪTOLS – CLEMENS LOTZ (HU/LV/DE)

MATTHEW MITCHELL INTERCONTINENTAL (US/NZ/NL/HU)

Joan Baez: Fare Thee Well… Tour 2019

Goshu Ondo: Eri Yamamoto Trio + Easo Choir

Unspeakable Garbage: Moppa Elliott-Bryan Murray-Nick Millevoi-Ron Stabinsky-Dan Monaghan

Maria Schneider and Ensemble Denada + Donny McCaslin Quintet

Martirio & Chano Domínguez: A Bola de Nieve

Atomic + Trondheim Jazz Orchestra

Joshua Redman: Still Dreaming + Moppa Elliott: Unspeakable Garbage

Charles McPherson Quartet

John Zorn: Bagatelles Marathon I

JOVIĆEVIĆ - MIKLÓS - WÓJCIŃSKI TRIO (RS/HU/PL)

Diana Krall + Houston Person Trio

Houston Person Trio

John Zorn: Bagatelles Marathon II

Sílvia Pérez Cruz + Charles McPherson Quartet

John Potter, Ariel Abramovich, Miloš Valent / Dowland Project

Matthias Schriefl a Simon Rummel

Trio Mediaeval a Arve Henriksen

Trio Reijseger Fraanje Sylla